Data protection

Privacy policy

When you browse our site, you are required to provide us with personal data. We thank you for your trust and would like to inform you here about the use of your data as well as your rights.

The controller

The controller of personal data is the company Natuxe SAS, whose contact details are in the legal notice.

CNIL Formalities

The processing of personal data carried out on our site has been the subject of a declaration to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libertés under number 1744624.

Purposes of data collection and processing

The personal data collected on our site are used to process orders and manage the commercial relationship (deliveries, invoices, after-sales service). We may also use your data for advertising purposes 'send email and newsletter' after collecting your express consent. We may also use your data to meet our legal and / or regulatory obligations.

Addressees of personal data

The recipients of your personal data collected on our site are first and foremost for the processing of your orders and the management of the customer relationship. Other recipients of your personal data are, where appropriate, our payment methods providers or payment security and our delivery service providers. In the case where this is required by law, your consent is collected or a possibility of refusal is arranged before any data transmission.

Your rights

It is reminded that the person whose personal data are processed has the rights of access, rectification and opposition to the processing of his personal data. You can exercise these rights by contacting NATUXE customer service.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files saved on your hard drive. The cookies used on our site enable us to offer you the following services: wish list, comparison function, basket backup, identification during a new visit, storage of consultations, customization of the commercial offers that we will propose to you according to your browsing history etc. Most cookies are intended to allow or facilitate your navigation and are necessary for the operation of our online store. The use of cookies, own or third parties, not necessarily necessary for the operation of the site requires express consent from you. You may express your consent or oppose the use of cookies by setting your connection device appropriately. For this, refer to the user guide of your browser.

Business development by email

If you no longer wish to receive marketing e-mails, you can let us know by any means at any time:

  • click on the unsubscribe link in each email
  • send an email through the contact form.
  • in "My account" or in the customer area, go to the Newsletter section and uncheck the corresponding box