Data protection

Personal data protection policy

When you browse our site, you are required to provide us with personal data. We thank you for your trust and would like to inform you here about the use of your data and your rights.

The data controller

The company Natuxe SAS is responsible for the processing of personal data. You will find its contact details in the legal notice.

CNIL formalities

The processing of personal data carried out on our site has been declared to the Commission Nationale Informatique et Libert├ęs under the number 1744624.

Purposes of data collection and processing

The personal data collected on our site is used to process orders and manage the commercial relationship (deliveries, invoices, after-sales service).

We may also use your data for advertising purposes (e.g. sending emails and newsletters) with your express consent. We may also use your data to fulfil our legal and/or regulatory obligations.

Recipients of personal data

The recipients of your personal data collected on our site are first and foremost ourselves for the processing of your orders and customer relationship management. Other recipients of your personal data are, where appropriate, our payment or payment security providers and our delivery service providers. If required by law, your consent will be obtained or you will be given the opportunity to refuse before any data is passed on.

Your rights

It is recalled that the person whose personal data is processed benefits from the rights of access, rectification and opposition to the processing of his or her personal data.

You can exercise these rights by contacting NATUXE customer service.

Cookies

Our website uses cookies. These are small text files stored on your hard drive.

The cookies used on our website enable us to offer you the following services:

Wish list, comparison function, saving the basket, identification on a new visit, memorisation of consultations, personalisation of the commercial offers that we will propose to you according to your browsing history, etc.

Most cookies are intended to enable or facilitate your browsing and are necessary for the operation of our online shop.

The use of cookies, whether your own or third party cookies, which are not necessarily necessary for the operation of the site, requires your express consent.

You can express your consent or oppose the use of cookies by setting your connection device appropriately. To do so, please refer to your browser's user guide.

Commercial canvassing by e-mail

If you no longer wish to receive commercial prospecting by e-mail, you can let us know at any time by one of the following means:

clicking on the unsubscribe link in each e-mail

send an email to the contact form.

in " My account " or in the customer area, go to the Newsletter section and uncheck the corresponding box